English (Internet and Telematics)
attribute type
DEF: An identifier that denotes a class of information (e.g., personal names).
OBS: It is a part of an attribute.
French (Internet et télématique)
type d'attribut [masculine noun]
DEF: Identificateur qui désigne une classe d'information (par exemple : noms personnels).
OBS: Il s'agit d'une partie d'un attribut.
OBS: Messagerie.