English (Target Acquisition; Armour; Guns (Land Forces))
azimuth indicator [correct]
CONT: Azimuth indicator equipped with anemometer capable of indicating blowing direction of wind.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Arme blindée; Canons (Forces terrestres))
indicateur d'azimut [correct, masculine noun]