English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
azimuth indicator [correct]; bearing indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
indicateur d'azimut [correct, masculine noun]