English (Cattle Raising)
baby calf [correct]; new-born calf [correct]
OBS: baby calf; new-born calf: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des bovins)
veau de huit jours [masculine noun]; veau de colostrum [masculine noun]
OBS: veau de huit jours; veau de colostrum : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.