English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Bachelor of Science [correct]; B.Sc [correct]
DEF: ... an undergraduate academic degree awarded for completed courses that generally last three to five years.
French (Grades et diplômes)
baccalauréat ès sciences [correct, masculine noun]; B. Sc. [correct, masculine noun]