English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
bearing ring [correct]; bearing retainer [correct]
DEF: A ring or short tube which is used to support and hold something, usually a revolving part.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
couronne d'appui [correct, feminine noun]