English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
berth clause [correct]
CONT: In regular turn. - This expression implies that the vessel will take her turn in the order of arrival before the ships has taken up her berth. Time does not begin to count before the ship has taken up her berth. The expression "berth clause" has the same meaning.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
clause à quai dénommé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
cláusula de atraque [feminine noun]