English (Foreign Trade; Regulations (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
in regular turn [correct]; loading in regular turn [correct]
CONT: In regular turn. This expression implies that the vessel will take her turn in the order of arrival with other ships. Time does not begin to count before the ship has taken up her berth. The expression "berth clause" has the same meaning. Sometimes the charter-party stipulates: "Ship to load in turn not exceeding 48 hours" ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
comme d'usage au tour [correct]; en tour régulier [correct]
CONT: A l'inverse [de la clause «franc d'attente avant le tour de rôle»], la clause [...] «comme d'usage au tour» soumet le capitaine à l'attente du tour de rôle auquel il doit s'inscrire et peut être considérée comme suspendant les staries ou mieux comme ne leur permettant pas de courir.
OBS: en tour régulier : constat également sujet à caution à partir de Bohi, P. L'anglais maritime commercial, Paris, Ed. maritimes coloniales, 1953, p. 35