English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
binapacryl [correct, standardized]; 2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenyl 3-methylbut-2-eonate [correct, see observation, standardized]; 2-(1-methylpropyl)-4,6-dinitrophenyl 3-methyl-2-butenoate [correct]
OBS: sec: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: binapacryl; 2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenyl 3-methylbut-2-eonate: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H18N2O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
binapacryl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthyl -3 crotonate de sec-butyl-2 dinitro-4,6) phényle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; 3-méthylcrotonate de 2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophényle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sec : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: binapacryl; 3-méthylcrotonate de 2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophényle : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H18N2O6