English (Plumbing)
blemish [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: blemish: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
défaut d'aspect [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: défaut d'aspect : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).