English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Cinematography; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
blemish [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: blemish: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Cinématographie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
défectuosité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; défaut [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; imperfection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: défectuosité; défaut : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Cinematografía; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
defecto [correct, masculine noun]; defectuosidad [correct, feminine noun]