English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
LSD blotter [correct]; lysergic acid diethylamide blotter [correct]; blotter acid [correct]; blotter [correct]
CONT: Pure LSD [lysergic acid diethylamide] is a white, crystalline powder that dissolves in water. It is odourless and has a slightly bitter taste. An effective dose of the pure drug is too small to see (20 to 80 micrograms). LSD is usually packaged in squares of LSD-soaked paper ("blotters"), miniature powder pellets ("microdots") or gelatin chips ("window pane"). Blotters are sometimes printed with illustrations of cartoon characters.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
buvard de LSD [correct, masculine noun]; buvard d'acide [correct, masculine noun]; buvard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: LSD : diéthylamide de l'acide lysergique.