English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Farming Techniques)
blotter [correct]
OBS: blotter: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Techniques agricoles)
buvard épais [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour [la] germination des semences.
OBS: buvard épais : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.