English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Electrical Engineering; Electronic Components)
boosting [correct]
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Électrotechnique; Composants électroniques)
surpression [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Electrotecnia; Componentes electrónicos)
exceso de voltaje [correct, masculine noun]