English (Foreign Trade)
branch house [correct]; branch office [correct]
DEF: A location away from head quarters that is maintained by a manufacturer.
OBS: It is used almost exclusively for purposes of stocking, selling, shipping, and servicing the company's products.
French (Commerce extérieur)
succursale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sucursal general [correct, feminine noun]; sucursal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento que pertenece a un fabricante o mayorista que está ubicado fuera del local principal de éste.
OBS: Se utiliza especialmente para almacenar, vender y entregar la mercancía.