English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Establishments)
branch office
CONT: The only wholesaling function the sales office provides is selling ... On the other hand, the branch office provides storage, delivery and service function as well as maintaining a sales force.
French (Vente; Établissements commerciaux)
filiale de vente [feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement géré par un fabricant, détaché du siège social et exploité (...) afin de stocker, de vendre, de livrer et d'assurer le service après-vente de ses produits.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Establecimientos comerciales)
sucursal de ventas [feminine noun]; oficina de ventas [feminine noun]