English (Insurance)
branch office [correct]
DEF: A territorial office reporting to a head office, supervising business in its operational area and providing agency service by staff fieldmen, underwriters, claims and other personnel.
French (Assurances)
succursale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bureau régional dépendant du siège social d'une compagnie. Contrôle les opérations d'assurance dans la région et possède le personnel requis pour les inspections, la sélection des risques, le règlement des sinistres, etc.
Spanish (Seguros)
sucursal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre que se da a las oficinas directas establecidas por una entidad de seguros para la prestación de servicios a sus aseguradores.