English (Birds; Animal Behaviour; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
breeding bird [correct]; breeder [correct]
DEF: A bird that nests, lays its eggs, incubates and hatches them in a particular country/area.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
oiseau nicheur [correct, masculine noun]; nicheur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Oiseau] qui construit son nid et se reproduit dans un territoire déterminé.