English (Animal Anatomy)
bridge of the nose [correct]
DEF: ... the flat anterior surface of the nasal bones.
French (Anatomie animale)
chanfrein [correct, masculine noun]; dos du nez [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la face des animaux située entre les yeux, les joues et les naseaux.
OBS: Correspondant aux deux os nasaux.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
testuz [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; puente de la nariz [correct, masculine noun]