English (Respiratory System)
bridge of the nose [correct]; nasal bridge [correct]
DEF: the upper portion of external nose formed by the junction of the nasal bones.
CONT: The [newborn babies exposed to cocaine in utero have] features ... similar to those of babies born with fetal alcohol syndrome: physical deformities such as a smaller head; skin folds at the corners of the eyes ...; a thin upper lips; and a low nasal bridge.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
voûte des fosses nasales [correct, feminine noun]; voûte du nez [correct, feminine noun]; voûte nasale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paroi supérieure des fosses nasales osseuses.
CONT: La paroi supérieure ou voûte des fosses nasales est constituée d'avant et arrière, d'abord par les os propres du nez et l'épine nasale frontale; puis par la lame criblée de l'ethmoïde, la face antérieure du sphénoïde où s'ouvre le sinus sphénoïdal, [...] enfin par la face inférieure de cet os.