English (Airfields)
build, own, operate and transfer [correct, officially approved]; BOOT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: build, own, operate and transfer; BOOT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
construction, propriété, exploitation et transfert [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: construction, propriété, exploitation et transfert : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
construcción, propiedad, explotación y transferencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BOOT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: construcción, propiedad, explotación y transferencia; BOOT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).