English (Federalism)
suggestion; proposal [correct]
OBS: These terms are not always interchangeable.
French (Fédéralisme)
suggestion [correct, feminine noun]; projet [correct, masculine noun]; proposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.