English (Computer Programs and Programming)
call graph [correct, standardized]; call tree [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diagram that identifies the modules in a system or program and shows which modules call one another.
OBS: call graph; call tree: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
graphe d'appel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; arbre d'appel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un système ou un programme, diagramme qui identifie les modules et présente ceux d'entre eux qui peuvent mutuellement s'appeler.
OBS: graphe d'appel; arbre d'appel : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.