English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign [correct, verb]; conduct a campaign [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
faire campagne [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
hacer campaña [correct]