English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Nuclear Power Stations)
campaign [correct, standardized]
DEF: A series of operations in which material of the same origin, or for the same purpose, is processed in a fabrication plant or reprocessing plant.
OBS: campaign: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Techniques industrielles; Centrales nucléaires)
campagne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suite d'opérations pendant lesquelles des matériaux de la même origine ou de même destination sont traités dans une usine de fabrication ou une usine de retraitement.
OBS: campagne : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.