English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
case maker [correct]; case-making machine [correct]
DEF: Machine for the manufacture of book cases.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à faire les emboîtages [correct, feminine noun]; machine à fabriquer les couvertures [correct, feminine noun]