English (Finance)
cash ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio of total cash plus short-term investment securities to total bank assets.
OBS: Compare to "acid test ratio" and "current ratio".
French (Finances)
ratio de liquidité immédiate [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de liquidité immédiate [correct, masculine noun]; indice de liquidité immédiate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio de liquidité égal au quotient des valeurs disponibles (encaisse et titres négociables) par le total du passif à court terme.
Spanish (Finanzas)
coeficiente de tesoreria [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación existente de una empresa y el exigible de pasivo a corto plazo.