English (Trade)
spot transaction [correct]; cash transaction [correct]; cash operation [correct]
DEF: Sale or purchase of a product for regular settlement (same day or within a few days depending on the product).
DEF: One-time open market case transaction, where a commodity is purchased "on the spot", at current market rates.
French (Commerce)
opération au comptant [correct, feminine noun]; transaction au comptant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente ou achat d'un produit dans des conditions de règlement régulières (même jour ou en quelques jours, selon le produit).
Spanish (Comercio)
operación de contado [correct, feminine noun]; operación al contado [correct, feminine noun]; operación en efectivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación [...] mercantil en que la prestación y contraprestación económica se realizan simultáneamente o con muy poca diferencia con respecto al tiempo. Es normal en las relaciones mercantiles establecer un descuento por pronto pago para incentivar el mismo (por ejemplo, 2% a 10 días).
OBS: operación de contado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.