English (Plant Biology; Algae; Biotechnology)
cell wall [correct]
CONT: Where carbonaceous material is present, sulphides fill wood cells or replace cell walls.
CONT: Experiments conducted by Calmano et al. (1993) also show that oxidation of anoxic sediment causes remobilization of certain metals and their readsorption by environment elements, algae cell walls in particular.
French (Biologie végétale; Algues; Biotechnologie)
paroi cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque de la matière carbonée est présente, les sulfures en remplissent les cellules ligneuses ou remplacent les parois cellulaires.
CONT: Les expériences menées par Calmano et al. (1993) montrent également que l'oxydation de sédiments anoxiques entraîne la remobilisation de certains métaux et la réadsorption par les composantes du milieu, notamment sur les parois cellulaires des algues.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Algas; Biotecnología)
pared celular [correct, feminine noun]