English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
cementing basket [correct]; metal-petal basket [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A collapsible or folding metal cone whose larger perimeter fits against the walls of the wellbore to prevent the passage of cement ...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
panier de cimentation [correct, masculine noun]; ombrelle de cimentation [feminine noun]; ombrelle métallique [feminine noun]