English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
citron [correct]; etrog [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rutaceae.
OBS: etrog: This designation is most often used to refer to the fruit of the citron used ceremonially in the Jewish festival of Sukkot.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cédratier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rutaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cidro [masculine noun]; cidrero [masculine noun]; cidratero [masculine noun]