English (White Products (Petroleum))
light product [correct]; clean product
CONT: Since World War II the demand for light products (gasoline, jet, and diesel fuels) has grown, while the requirement for heavy industrial fuel oils has declined.
CONT: Products periodically available for sale or trade. Clean products [:] gasoline, diesel fuels, heating oil, aviation fuels.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
produit léger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits périodiquement à vendre ou à échanger. Produits légers [:] essence, carburant diesel, mazout domestique, carburant aviation.