English (Health Institutions)
clean room [correct]; white room [correct]
DEF: a room designed to produce and maintain an atmosphere almost 100% free of contaminants such as dust, pollen, bacteria, etc.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: salle de chirurgie absolument stérile.