English (Office-Work Organization; General Vocabulary)
clerical error [correct]; clerical mistake [correct]; slip of the pen
DEF: an error made in copying or writing.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Vocabulaire général)
erreur matérielle [correct, feminine noun]; faute de transcription [correct, feminine noun]; erreur d'écriture [correct, feminine noun]; erreur de rédaction [correct, feminine noun]; erreur de copiste [feminine noun]; erreur de plume [feminine noun]; faute de copiste [feminine noun]; erreur cléricale [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur faite par le copiste ou la dactylo, laquelle erreur n'était pas sur l'original.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo de oficina; Vocabulario general)
error de pluma [correct, masculine noun]; lapsus calami [correct, masculine noun]