English (Horticulture; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
climbing plant [correct]; climber [correct]
CONT: A climbing fern.
OBS: In botany, a plant attaching itself to other plants or objects as it grows upward by means of tendrils, bristles, spines or rootlets.
French (Horticulture; Floriculture)
plante grimpante [correct, feminine noun]; grimpante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante à tige très longue qui s'élève verticalement sur un support. Les plantes grimpantes peuvent être pourvues de vrilles ou de crampons (vigne vierge et lierre) [...]
CONT: Signalons également la bonne place de la région dans la fourniture de plantes grimpantes (clématites [...]).
Spanish (Horticultura; Floricultura)
trepadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planta que crece agarrándose a árboles, paredes u otros objetos.