English (Fatty Substances (Food); Chocolate and Confectionery)
cocoa butter [correct]; cocoa fat [correct]; cocoa-butter [correct]; cacao butter [correct]; cacao fat [correct]; theobroma oil [correct]
DEF: A yellowish or white brittle but low-melting fat with a chocolate-like odor and taste obtained from cacao beans ...
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Confiserie et chocolaterie)
beurre de cacao [correct, masculine noun]; huile de théobrome [feminine noun]
DEF: Matière grasse extraite du cacao par ébullition dans l'eau, et qui a la consistance du beurre.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
aceite de teobroma [correct, masculine noun]; manteca de cacao [feminine noun]