English (Chemistry)
cohune oil [correct]; cohune palm oil [correct]
CONT: Cohune Palm Oil is a non toxic emollient derived from the Orbignya Cohune, a palm tree species indigenous to the rain forests of Guatemala. Due to its non-drying properties, Cohune Oil provides long lasting moisturization.
French (Chimie)
huile de Cohune [feminine noun]