English (Fatty Substances (Food); Animal Pests (Crops))
cohune oil [correct]; cohune-nut oil [correct]; cohune fat [correct]
DEF: A yellowish semisolid fat obtained from cohune fruits and used in cooking and in soap making.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
huile de cohune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Huile qui provient de la noix du fruit d'un palmier, Orgignya cohune ou Attalea cohune originaire des tropique et dont on se sert en cuisine et pour la fabrication du savon.