English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
cold wall
DEF: Refrigerator construction which has the inner lining of refrigerator serving as the cooling surface.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Machines frigorifiques)
paroi réfrigérante [feminine noun]