English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
brokerage fee [correct]; brokerage [correct]; commission [correct]; brokerage charge
DEF: The fee or commission charged by a broker as remuneration for services.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courtage [correct, masculine noun]; frais de courtage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits de courtage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Commission destinée à rémunérer les services d'un courtier à l'occasion des opérations qu'il effectue.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
corretaje [correct, masculine noun]; comisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estipendio que percibe un corredor o agente de ventas por su intervención en operaciones de compra-venta, presentar alternativas de propiedades en cartera, avalúos, etcétera.