English (Martial Arts)
shiaijo [correct]; competition surface [correct]; contest area; competition area
CONT: ... Contests, called shiai, last between 3 and 20 minutes. The shiaijo, or competition area, is normally 10 metres square, including a 1-metre danger area surrounding it.
French (Arts martiaux)
shiaijo [correct, masculine noun]; surface de compétition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Un combat, ou shiai, dure entre 3 et 20 minutes. La surface de compétition ou shiaijo, mesure normalement 10 mètres carrés, incluant la zone de danger, tout autour.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
superficie de competencia [correct, feminine noun]