English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Sports (General))
competition area [correct]; competition site [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
aire de compétition [correct, feminine noun]; zone de compétition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes (Generalidades))
área de competición [correct, feminine noun]; zona de competición [correct, feminine noun]