English (Transportation Insurance)
comprehensive coverage [correct]; automobile comprehensive insurance [correct]
DEF: An optional coverage designed to provide protection for your vehicle when damage occurs from any other means other than collision with another object. This coverage is optional and may be purchased in addition to the mandatory coverages required by law, and it is subject to a deductible.
French (Assurance transport)
garantie accidents sans collision ni versement [correct, feminine noun]; garantie risques multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie facultative que vous pouvez ajouter aux garanties obligatoires et qui couvre les dommages occasionnés à votre véhicule par les risques autres que la collision ou le versement. Elle fait l'objet d'une franchise.