English (Computer Programs and Programming)
concurrency [correct]; concurrent access [correct]; concurrent running
DEF: The parallel processing of two or more activities, processes, or programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
accès simultané [correct, masculine noun]; accès concurrent [correct, masculine noun]; exécution simultanée [correct, feminine noun]; simultanéité d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; parallélisme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
concurrencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso compartido de los recursos de los equipos físicos, programática, sistemas, programas, registros, archivos (ficheros) y bases de datos, por multiusuarios interactivos o programas de aplicación al mismo tiempo.