English (Bankruptcy)
conditional discharge [correct]
DEF: The release of a bankrupt debtor from claims provable in bankruptcy, subject to the fulfilment of certain specified conditions.
French (Faillites)
libération sous condition [correct, feminine noun]; libération conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération d'un débiteur des obligations qui ont suscité sa faillite, moyennant l'accomplissement de certaines conditions.