English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
consensus ad idem [correct]; consensus of mind [correct]; meeting of the minds [correct]; consensus in idem [correct]
DEF: An agreement of parties to the same thing ...
CONT: Agreement between the parties or consensus in idem is the basis of contractual obligation.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
accord de volonté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accord des volontés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'expression «rencontre des volontés» est aussi fréquente.
OBS: accord de volonté, accord des volontés : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO