English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Transport of Goods)
consolidated shipment [correct]
DEF: The combination of a number of individual F & E shipments into a single shipment for carriage on one vehicle to obtain lower shipping rates and reduced transit time.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport de marchandises)
envoi regroupé [masculine noun]; envoi groupé [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement d'un certain nombre d'envois de meubles et effets en un seul envoi qui sera transporté sur un seul véhicule, afin d'obtenir des tarifs plus bas et de diminuer le temps requis pour le transport.