English (Stock Exchange)
contango [correct]
DEF: The stock exchange technique whereby a buyer has bought securities, but wishes to defer payment for them from one settlement day to the next.
OBS: contango: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
report [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération boursière consistant à proroger pour un terme déterminé une opération venant à échéance généralement quinze jours après l'achat.
OBS: report : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
contango [correct, masculine noun]; reporte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación por la cual una persona vende títulos al contado y simultáneamente el reciente comprador de los títulos se los vende a plazo a la primera persona, a un cambio superior al de la previa operación.
OBS: Contango es la voz inglesa para reporte.
OBS: contango: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.