English (Types of Paper; Storage Media (Data Processing))
continuous forms [correct, standardized]; continuous forms paper [correct, standardized]; continuous form paper
DEF: Blank paper or forms fed through a printer continuously.
OBS: ... frequently with holes punched in the side margins to control the advancing of the paper.
OBS: continuous forms paper; continuous forms: terms standardized by CSA International and ISO.
OBS: continuous form: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sortes de papier; Supports d'information (Informatique))
papier en continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; formulaire en continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier vierge ou préimprimé présenté en bande continue dans une imprimante.
OBS: papier en continu; formulaire en continu : termes normalisés par la CSA International et par l'ISO.