English (Remote Sensing)
continuous strip camera [correct]
DEF: A camera in which a continuous-strip exposure is made by rolling the film continuously past a narrow slit opening at a speed of the aircraft.
French (Télédétection)
chambre à défilement [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à défilement continu [feminine noun]