English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
contract for the supply of services [correct]
CONT: Traditionally the law has distinguished between contracts for sale of goods and contracts for the supply of services. In older law, contracts for the supply of services were often sub-divided, for instance, into contracts for skill and labour, or contracts for labour and materials, according to whether the supplier was providing services only, or materials as well.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat de prestation de services : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).