English (General Vocabulary; News and Journalism)
contribute
French (Vocabulaire général; Information et journalisme)
collaborer
OBS: écrire un article pour un journal.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Noticias y periodismo)
coadyuvar [correct]
DEF: Contribuir, asistir o ayudar a la consecución de alguna cosa.