English (Pensions and Annuities)
contributory period [correct]; contribution period [correct]; contributory service [correct]; period of contribution [correct]
CONT: The contributory period varies with the individual. In the case of contributors who became 18 years of age after January 1, 1966, the contributory period is normally 47 years from age 18 to 65.
French (Pensions et rentes)
période de cotisation [correct, feminine noun]; période cotisable [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; années de cotisation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle un participant a cotisé à un régime de pension.
OBS: L'expression «période cotisable» est utilisée dans le Régime de pensions du Canada.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
período de cotizaciones [correct, masculine noun]; período de cotización [correct, masculine noun]; período de afiliación [masculine noun]
CONT: Esta medida favorece a personas que al enfrentar una invalidez o muerte quedan o dejan más desprotegidos a sus beneficiarios debido al corto período de cotizaciones que alcanzaron a acumular en su cuenta.