English (Government Accounting)
control level [correct]
OBS: The Sector Assistant Deputy Ministers determine the levels of responsibility for commitment control within their sectors in the Allotment Commitment Control System, and the system reports produced as a result.
French (Comptabilité publique)
niveau de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]