English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
control pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure existing at either control port, which is normally variable between supply pressure and return pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression qui existe à l'un ou l'autre des orifices d'utilisation. Elle peut avoir une valeur comprise entre la pression d'entrée et la pression de retour.