English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Collaboration with the FAO)
convenience food [correct]; ready-to-serve food [correct]; prepared meal [correct]; prepared food [correct]
DEF: A type of [...] meal which requires little or no preparation or cooking time, especially one sold prepackaged or frozen.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés; Collaboration avec la FAO)
plat préparé [correct, masculine noun]; plat précuisiné [correct, masculine noun]; plat cuisiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat cuisiné d'avance, qu'il suffit de réchauffer avant de consommer.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Platos preparados (Cocina); Colaboración con la FAO)
comida preparada [feminine noun]; plato preparado [masculine noun]