English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
convenience food [correct]; ready-to-serve food [correct]
DEF: [A] food ... which requires little or no preparation or cooking time, especially one sold prepackaged or frozen.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aliment prêt à servir [correct, masculine noun]; aliment prêt à consommer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
comida preparada [feminine noun]; plato preparado [masculine noun]