English (Banking)
cooperative bank [correct]
DEF: Member-owned organization, similar to a mutual savings and loan association, that makes loans and pays interest on pooled deposits. Cooperatives in the United States are credit unions, Federal Intermediate Credit Banks and Banks for Cooperatives in the farm credit system, and state chartered savings associations in several New England states.
French (Banque)
banque coopérative [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banco cooperativo [masculine noun]