English (Toiletries)
cotton swab [correct]
DEF: ... a small stick with cotton fibers wrapped around the ends.
French (Articles de toilette)
coton-tige [correct, masculine noun]; Coton-Tige [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Coton finement enroulé autour d'un bâtonnet [...]
OBS: Pluriel : coton-tiges.
Spanish (Artículos de tocador)
torunda [feminine noun]