English (Photography)
covering power [correct]
DEF: The ability of a lens to form a satisfactory image within the full circle represented by the diagonal of a given negative size.
French (Photographie)
pouvoir couvrant [masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un objectif de former une image satisfaisante de dimension correspondant à un cercle ayant pour diamètre la diagonale du négatif.
Spanish (Fotografía)
poder cubriente [masculine noun]; capacidad cubriente [feminine noun]