English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
creel [correct]
DEF: A basket for holding fish that have been caught.
OBS: Source: A Guide to the Freshwater Sport Fishes of Canada, p. 81.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
panier de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: publication des Musées nationaux.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
chistera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cesto de mimbre, estrecho de boca y ancho de base, que utilizan los pescadores para conservar la pesca en buenas condiciones.